Player Search

Year   

Rudy Gay

2013 Season

Season Stats | Game Log

SplitGPMinFGM-AFG%AFGMFTM-AFT%AND13PM-A3P%ORebDRebRebASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-Pts
January837.85.9-15.438.21.82.4-3.373.10.10.8-2.530.01.95.17.03.01.10.10.93.41.01.61.614.9
February1239.17.6-19.838.42.74.2-4.984.70.41.1-4.325.51.85.16.82.92.50.00.62.61.22.94.020.4
March1231.66.8-15.843.42.63.6-4.089.60.31.0-3.528.61.14.85.92.81.10.10.83.51.13.1-0.818.3
April931.76.2-14.044.42.93.0-3.781.80.62.0-4.148.61.25.76.92.81.40.00.82.20.42.60.017.4
Last 101031.26.0-13.644.12.92.9-3.680.60.61.9-4.047.51.35.36.62.81.30.00.82.10.42.8-1.016.8
Season4135.06.7-16.540.92.53.4-4.083.70.41.2-3.732.71.55.16.62.91.60.00.72.91.02.61.218.0

Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
SplitGPMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
January837.81.6-3.00.854.21.1-2.10.152.91.0-2.30.344.41.4-4.00.334.40.8-2.50.445.0
February1239.13.3-5.31.563.51.3-3.10.340.50.8-2.30.232.11.1-4.30.325.01.1-4.30.538.2
March1231.62.7-4.11.365.30.8-1.50.250.01.0-1.80.257.11.4-4.30.333.31.0-3.50.742.9
April931.71.9-2.90.965.40.4-0.60.080.01.1-2.10.352.60.7-3.40.319.42.0-4.11.373.0
Last 101031.22.0-2.91.069.00.4-0.50.080.01.0-1.90.352.60.6-3.50.317.11.9-4.01.371.3
Season4135.02.5-4.01.263.00.9-1.90.148.11.0-2.10.245.31.1-4.00.328.31.2-3.70.749.0

Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
SplitGPMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
January837.812.914.61.40.40.40.60.340.744.329.815.720.60.76
February1239.110.69.41.20.20.10.80.641.146.635.220.624.60.84
March1231.611.614.71.80.30.10.40.246.652.137.818.421.10.87
April931.713.510.81.40.10.20.80.251.655.946.417.417.80.98
Last 101031.213.910.51.40.20.20.70.351.155.348.316.817.30.97
Season4135.011.912.21.50.20.20.70.344.549.537.318.321.30.86