Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
HOU
28
33
22
29
0
0
0
112
PHO
39
28
23
29
0
0
0
119

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
HOU
104.7
111.2
107
52.7
15.0
19.5
25.0
PHO
111.2
104.7
53.2
10.3
23.9
24.2

Houston Rockets
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Chandler ParsonsSF408-1346-712-40447001302-2124
Jeremy LinPG368-1932-402-60334001214-820
James HardenSG345-1806-1110-70442100411-2016
Carlos DelfinoSG318-1561-116-90882201123723
Terrence JonesPF296-1130-000-11341006123812
Patrick BeverleyPG172-410-001-2213000101225
Francisco GarciaSG160-000-000-00443001100160
Greg SmithPF142-610-000-03030100204-144
Omer AsikC143-420-000-01671100112-76
James AndersonSG51-110-000-0011100000092
Donatas MotiejunasPF30-100-000-01120000100-70
Totals43-922115-23311-298354321501116821-7112
46.8%65.3%38%Team TO:16

Phoenix Suns
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
P.J. TuckerSG398-1354-401-341521001112021
Markieff MorrisPF368-1552-202-325715061231720
Goran DragicPG367-1735-602-432514300322721
Wesley JohnsonSF315-1241-201-507710022111612
Jared DudleySG283-730-001-40112100012-77
Kendall MarshallPG283-802-200-20224111112-68
Luis ScolaPF2711-1684-510-0213154000314326
Marcus MorrisPF132-510-200-10221000004-94
Michael BeasleySF40-200-000-10000000000-60
Totals47-952918-2317-23113344291119119197119
49.5%78.3%30.5%Team TO:11

Houston Rockets
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Chandler ParsonsSF402-3066.71-10100.01-11100.02-3166.72-4275.0
Jeremy LinPG364-6066.70-200.00-200.02-4150.02-6250.0
James HardenSG343-7042.91-10100.00-000.01-2050.00-700.0
Carlos DelfinoSG311-3033.30-100.00-000.01-2050.06-96100.0
Terrence JonesPF294-5380.00-000.01-10100.00-200.00-100.0
Patrick BeverleyPG171-10100.00-100.00-000.00-000.01-2175.0
Francisco GarciaSG160-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Greg SmithPF141-3033.31-11100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Omer AsikC143-32100.00-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
James AndersonSG51-11100.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Donatas MotiejunasPF30-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals20-33660.7%3-8137.5%2-4150%6-13246.2%11-291156.9%

Phoenix Suns
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
P.J. TuckerSG396-8375.00-000.00-000.01-11100.01-3150.0
Markieff MorrisPF362-5140.01-2050.00-100.03-32100.02-32100.0
Goran DragicPG364-8150.00-000.01-10100.00-400.02-4275.0
Wesley JohnsonSF312-21100.00-000.00-000.02-5240.01-5130.0
Jared DudleySG282-3266.70-000.00-000.00-000.01-4137.5
Kendall MarshallPG283-4075.00-100.00-000.00-100.00-200.0
Luis ScolaPF274-5380.01-3033.30-000.06-65100.00-000.0
Marcus MorrisPF131-2150.00-100.00-000.01-10100.00-100.0
Michael BeasleySF40-000.00-100.00-000.00-000.00-100.0
Totals24-371264.9%2-8025%1-2050%13-211062%7-23745.7%

Houston Rockets
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Chandler ParsonsSF4021.436.715.7300040.010.45.569.274.650.026.020.11.29
Jeremy LinPG3628.317.68.8101020.08.74.647.448.237.520.723.10.89
James HardenSG3435.37.514.9000110.012.36.527.835.00.017.327.50.63
Carlos DelfinoSG3123.712.26.1100010.026.914.273.374.575.020.315.11.35
Terrence JonesPF2918.58.38.3000104.010.87.654.554.550.010.711.30.94
Patrick BeverleyPG1710.50.00.00000013.86.19.762.562.550.04.33.71.18
Francisco GarciaSG162.8300.0100.0110010.026.113.80.00.00.02.02.01.00
Greg SmithPF1425.50.025.00000025.10.011.833.333.350.03.37.70.43
Omer AsikC1415.920.020.0000018.444.727.675.075.066.75.34.71.14
James AndersonSG58.8100.00.0000010.020.911.0100.0100.0100.02.01.02.00
Donatas MotiejunasPF329.20.050.00000039.034.836.80.00.00.00.02.00.00
Totals17.813.661121119.676.149.552.8%54.9%48.9%112118.20.95

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

Phoenix Suns
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
P.J. TuckerSG3918.112.76.31001010.73.07.165.471.162.519.014.81.29
Markieff MorrisPF3621.05.95.9100005.816.310.760.063.062.517.315.51.11
Goran DragicPG3628.261.813.3500638.76.57.747.153.542.928.326.31.08
Wesley JohnsonSF3121.56.713.4000100.026.412.545.846.680.010.013.90.72
Jared DudleySG2811.228.60.0100010.04.22.050.050.0100.06.36.70.95
Kendall MarshallPG2815.840.510.1000130.08.43.937.545.00.010.711.20.95
Luis ScolaPF2735.118.914.2300107.756.430.768.871.472.723.319.91.17
Marcus MorrisPF1320.217.00.0100000.018.08.540.034.050.04.05.90.68
Michael BeasleySF422.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.00.00
Totals259.5120010723.980.450.553.2%56.7%61.8%119116.21.03