Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
NOR
17
22
35
21
0
0
0
95
PHO
26
17
19
30
0
0
0
92

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
NOR
101.1
97.9
94
42.5
17.0
34.1
36.3
PHO
97.9
101.1
46.9
17.0
21.4
23.8

New Orleans Hornets
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Ryan AndersonPF356-1633-302-855100010200-117
Al.Farouq AminuSF333-720-000-12810100122356
Anthony DavisPF316-1068-800-02131302305-520
Eric GordonSG314-1127-802-20116200212-117
Greivis VasquezPG313-914-400-21347200203610
Xavier HenrySG183-612-200-02460001001-48
Brian RobertsPG182-600-000-10112010213-14
Robin LopezC183-1023-400-0134000200189
Darius MillerSF140-100-000-1033100000340
Lou AmundsonPF132-420-000-0246100020444
Totals32-801927-2904-151533481972615425395
40%93.2%26.7%Team TO:16

Phoenix Suns
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Goran DragicPG404-1312-201-42138100414411
Markieff MorrisPF366-1034-402-22351101304418
Luis ScolaPF348-1241-200-046102301024517
P.J. TuckerSG292-620-000-11452010202-104
Wesley JohnsonSF284-1040-001-60330100102-89
Jared DudleySG284-1036-601-50442200311215
Kendall MarshallPG193-421-112-3033501020339
Michael BeasleySF151-1101-200-00220001112-73
Hamed HaddadiC112-412-200-00330001002-86
Totals34-802017-1917-21929382082416524-392
42.5%89.5%33.4%Team TO:16

New Orleans Hornets
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Ryan AndersonPF354-41100.00-200.00-100.00-100.02-8237.5
Al.Farouq AminuSF332-3266.71-2050.00-000.00-200.00-100.0
Anthony DavisPF316-7685.70-200.00-100.00-000.00-000.0
Eric GordonSG311-4125.00-200.00-100.01-2050.02-21150.0
Greivis VasquezPG310-000.03-4175.00-000.00-000.00-200.0
Xavier HenrySG181-10100.01-2050.00-000.01-3133.30-000.0
Brian RobertsPG180-000.01-2050.01-10100.00-200.00-100.0
Robin LopezC181-11100.01-4025.00-100.01-2150.00-000.0
Darius MillerSF140-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-100.0
Lou AmundsonPF132-4250.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals17-241370.9%7-20135%1-5020%3-12225%4-15340%

Phoenix Suns
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Goran DragicPG403-5060.00-200.00-000.00-100.01-4137.5
Markieff MorrisPF363-31100.00-100.00-100.01-2150.02-21150.0
Luis ScolaPF344-6166.71-3033.30-000.03-33100.00-000.0
P.J. TuckerSG291-2150.00-000.00-000.01-3133.30-100.0
Wesley JohnsonSF282-22100.00-000.00-000.01-2150.01-6125.0
Jared DudleySG283-4275.00-000.00-100.00-000.01-5130.0
Kendall MarshallPG191-10100.00-000.00-000.00-000.02-32100.0
Michael BeasleySF151-4025.00-100.00-100.00-300.00-000.0
Hamed HaddadiC111-2150.01-10100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals19-29865.6%2-8025%0-300.1%6-14642.9%7-21650%

New Orleans Hornets
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Ryan AndersonPF3528.10.010.40000015.616.315.943.849.150.015.018.30.82
Al.Farouq AminuSF3313.911.122.2010006.627.716.942.942.966.75.38.70.62
Anthony DavisPF3127.16.118.2100007.03.75.460.074.0100.016.714.91.12
Eric GordonSG3127.136.312.1400110.03.71.845.558.550.019.717.91.10
Greivis VasquezPG3120.954.915.7500023.511.17.233.346.533.314.014.80.95
Xavier HenrySG1819.30.00.00000012.125.418.650.058.133.37.36.51.12
Brian RobertsPG1822.525.025.0100100.06.33.133.333.30.05.38.70.62
Robin LopezC1833.10.00.0000006.119.012.430.038.366.77.711.10.69
Darius MillerSF143.6100.00.0100000.024.512.00.00.00.00.71.30.50
Lou AmundsonPF1323.316.733.31000016.835.225.850.050.0100.03.35.70.59
Totals17.71413102334.178.655.942.5%51.3%59.4%95107.90.89

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

Phoenix Suns
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Goran DragicPG4022.744.722.4200335.72.74.234.639.625.015.720.20.78
Markieff MorrisPF3620.86.820.3100006.39.17.870.076.550.016.714.11.18
Luis ScolaPF3419.315.50.01001013.419.316.466.766.050.015.712.21.28
P.J. TuckerSG2914.025.025.0100103.915.09.633.333.3100.04.08.00.50
Wesley JohnsonSF2819.90.09.1000000.011.76.045.045.0100.06.39.70.66
Jared DudleySG2828.412.819.2100010.015.68.045.059.375.014.315.30.94
Kendall MarshallPG1917.277.631.1200120.017.28.8100.0101.466.711.07.41.48
Michael BeasleySF1543.40.07.8000000.014.57.49.112.60.03.012.90.23
Hamed HaddadiC1122.30.00.0000000.029.815.250.061.550.05.34.51.17
Totals19.215.48006621.465.944.146.9%52.1%58.9%92104.30.89