Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
GSW
18
37
26
24
0
0
0
105
NYK
27
31
26
25
0
0
0
109

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
GSW
111.7
116.0
94
60.4
19.1
14.3
29.2
NYK
116.0
111.7
47.7
10.6
32.7
37.9

Golden State Warriors
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Stephen CurryPG4818-2837-7011-130667300423-454
Jarrett JackPG376-1510-002-51342000400-114
Klay ThompsonSG363-1310-000-61340101005-56
Carl LandryPF323-439-1000-01233010502-315
Draymond GreenSF272-420-000-10551111105-74
Harrison BarnesSF191-410-001-10330000214-63
Festus EzeliC172-210-000-0156000210114
Richard JeffersonSF151-112-401-10331110002115
Andris BiedrinsPF80-100-000-01340000001-60
Totals36-721318-21015-27533381463417323-4105
50%85.8%55.6%Team TO:18

New York Knicks
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Tyson ChandlerC425-936-710-01018281201021816
Carmelo AnthonySF4010-26213-1512-710180102131135
Raymond FeltonPG393-1022-602-522444012231110
J.R. SmithSG3510-1970-006-110551000105426
Iman ShumpertPG221-600-000-30002600304122
Amar'e StoudemirePF206-742-200-01340000223-414
Jason KiddPG190-400-000-4112100100120
Pablo PrigioniPG91-210-001-21011000002-73
Steve NovakSF90-403-300-20111000001-73
Kenyon MartinPF50-000-000-00000000000-100
James WhiteSG10-000-000-0000000000000
Totals36-871926-33211-34163046191213107234109
41.4%78.8%32.4%Team TO:10

Golden State Warriors
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Stephen CurryPG483-30100.02-3066.70-000.02-8025.011-133126.9
Jarrett JackPG370-000.02-5040.01-2050.01-3033.32-5160.0
Klay ThompsonSG361-4025.00-000.01-10100.01-2150.00-600.0
Carl LandryPF322-22100.00-100.00-000.01-11100.00-000.0
Draymond GreenSF271-2150.00-000.00-000.01-11100.00-100.0
Harrison BarnesSF190-200.00-100.00-000.00-000.01-11150.0
Festus EzeliC172-21100.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Richard JeffersonSF150-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.01-11150.0
Andris BiedrinsPF80-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals9-16456.3%4-10040%2-3066.7%6-15340%15-27683.4%

New York Knicks
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Tyson ChandlerC425-9355.60-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Carmelo AnthonySF404-8050.01-2050.00-000.03-9033.32-7242.9
Raymond FeltonPG391-2050.00-300.00-000.00-100.02-5260.0
J.R. SmithSG352-21100.01-2050.00-000.01-4025.06-11681.8
Iman ShumpertPG221-3033.30-000.00-000.00-000.00-300.0
Amar'e StoudemirePF204-5480.02-3066.70-000.00-000.00-000.0
Jason KiddPG190-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-400.0
Pablo PrigioniPG90-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.01-2175.0
Steve NovakSF90-000.00-000.00-000.00-200.00-200.0
Kenyon MartinPF50-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
James WhiteSG10-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals17-29858.7%4-11036.4%0-00NaN%4-16025%11-341148.6%

Golden State Warriors
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Stephen CurryPG4837.320.011.4300220.012.27.183.986.916.756.736.41.56
Jarrett JackPG3726.210.521.1000023.77.96.246.746.716.714.719.30.76
Klay ThompsonSG3618.40.00.0000003.88.26.323.123.133.35.312.70.42
Carl LandryPF3221.322.437.3000114.36.15.475.089.3100.015.013.41.12
Draymond GreenSF279.420.020.0000010.018.110.650.050.0100.03.34.70.71
Harrison BarnesSF1916.10.033.3000000.015.59.037.537.5100.02.35.70.41
Festus EzeliC179.00.033.3000008.128.820.2100.0100.050.03.32.71.25
Richard JeffersonSF159.436.20.0100000.019.611.4150.090.6100.05.02.81.81
Andris BiedrinsPF86.30.00.00000017.136.728.60.00.00.00.01.00.00
Totals14.217.34003614.367.445.360.5%64.7%38.9%10598.71.07

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

New York Knicks
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Tyson ChandlerC4214.78.30.00000123.358.838.155.666.260.014.711.41.29
Carmelo AnthonySF4044.123.15.8400042.40.01.442.353.720.039.036.61.07
Raymond FeltonPG3919.127.313.7100035.07.05.940.039.666.711.315.30.74
J.R. SmithSG3529.15.05.0000010.019.68.268.468.470.022.018.01.22
Iman ShumpertPG2220.822.233.3200000.00.00.016.716.70.03.39.70.34
Amar'e StoudemirePF2025.20.020.2000004.920.611.485.788.866.711.38.51.33
Jason KiddPG1910.725.00.0100005.27.26.00.00.00.00.74.30.15
Pablo PrigioniPG911.350.00.00000110.90.06.375.075.0100.03.02.01.50
Steve NovakSF930.018.80.0000010.015.26.30.028.20.03.75.70.65
Kenyon MartinPF50.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
James WhiteSG10.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Totals17.1980001132.685.754.747.8%53.7%52.8%109111.50.98