Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
UTH
29
25
20
35
0
0
0
109
SAC
31
31
25
33
0
0
0
120

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
UTH
109.0
120.0
100
51.2
18.0
28.2
31.7
SAC
120.0
109.0
56.5
17.0
36.4
41.2

Utah Jazz
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
DeMarre CarrollSF315-1044-500-23363000020214
Derrick FavorsPF293-712-200-02682101233-148
Alec BurksPG277-1529-911-22131001123124
Enes KanterC256-1043-310-02241011402-215
Randy FoyePG243-821-101-40223100013-78
Earl WatsonPG232-310-000-00005100105-94
Al JeffersonC206-1144-400-01231001304-1016
Jamaal TinsleyPG191-400-000-30005401200-112
Paul MillsapPF193-420-000-0088100130506
Marvin WilliamsPF173-520-002-30330001200-138
Jeremy EvansSF41-202-200-0112011000044
Kevin MurphySG40-300-000-1000100000240
Totals40-822225-2624-151128392382718827-11109
48.8%96.2%26.7%Team TO:18

Sacramento Kings
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Jason ThompsonPF369-1183-510-043701010232021
Isaiah ThomasPG3310-1643-322-404433103242125
Tyreke EvansPG304-1024-400-122462001201112
DeMarcus CousinsC294-925-910-029116300605213
Marcus ThorntonSG277-1438-912-50112000102-924
John SalmonsSF214-1140-113-811240000002011
Chuck HayesPF190-101-400-0347210101591
Francisco GarciaSG181-500-000-0022000410202
Jimmer FredettePG154-630-001-11123100210-109
Thomas RobinsonPF121-200-000-03141000203-92
Totals44-852624-3568-191628442711161682411120
51.8%68.6%42.2%Team TO:17

Utah Jazz
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
DeMarre CarrollSF314-43100.01-3133.30-100.00-000.00-200.0
Derrick FavorsPF291-2050.01-3133.30-000.01-2050.00-000.0
Alec BurksPG272-4250.01-5020.01-10100.01-2050.01-2075.0
Enes KanterC253-5160.01-2150.00-000.02-3266.70-000.0
Randy FoyePG241-2150.00-000.00-000.01-2050.01-4137.5
Earl WatsonPG230-000.01-11100.00-000.00-100.00-000.0
Al JeffersonC201-3133.31-2150.01-2050.03-4275.00-000.0
Jamaal TinsleyPG190-000.00-000.00-000.01-10100.00-300.0
Paul MillsapPF190-000.01-2150.01-10100.01-11100.00-000.0
Marvin WilliamsPF170-000.00-100.01-10100.00-000.02-32100.0
Jeremy EvansSF41-10100.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Kevin MurphySG40-000.00-100.00-100.00-000.00-100.0
Totals13-21862%7-20635%4-7057.2%10-16562.5%4-15340%

Sacramento Kings
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Jason ThompsonPF366-8575.00-100.01-11100.02-22100.00-000.0
Isaiah ThomasPG334-5280.02-4050.01-10100.01-2050.02-4275.0
Tyreke EvansPG302-6133.30-100.00-000.02-21100.00-100.0
DeMarcus CousinsC293-4175.01-3133.30-100.00-100.00-000.0
Marcus ThorntonSG272-3266.70-000.01-10100.01-4125.02-5060.0
John SalmonsSF211-11100.00-100.00-000.00-000.03-8356.3
Chuck HayesPF190-000.00-000.00-000.00-100.00-000.0
Francisco GarciaSG181-10100.00-000.00-000.00-400.00-000.0
Jimmer FredettePG151-11100.01-2150.00-000.01-2150.01-10150.0
Thomas RobinsonPF121-10100.00-000.00-000.00-100.00-000.0
Totals21-301370%4-12233.4%3-4175%7-19536.9%8-19563.2%

Utah Jazz
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
DeMarre CarrollSF3118.824.60.03000011.910.611.250.057.480.013.311.91.12
Derrick FavorsPF2916.320.220.2010008.522.616.042.950.833.38.710.20.85
Alec BurksPG2735.35.05.0100009.14.06.450.063.328.623.319.61.19
Enes KanterC2529.36.526.1000019.88.79.360.066.366.713.014.30.91
Randy FoyePG2416.835.50.0010110.09.14.843.847.466.78.78.80.99
Earl WatsonPG238.3125.025.0120200.00.00.066.766.750.06.75.31.25
Al JeffersonC2037.66.319.0010006.210.98.754.562.766.714.014.80.95
Jamaal TinsleyPG1915.183.333.3210200.00.00.025.025.00.05.37.70.70
Paul MillsapPF1917.614.342.9000010.045.924.475.075.066.75.36.70.80
Marvin WilliamsPF1719.60.028.6000000.019.310.280.080.066.76.76.31.05
Jeremy EvansSF433.60.00.00000030.827.328.950.069.40.04.02.91.39
Kevin MurphySG435.033.30.0100000.00.00.00.00.00.00.73.30.20
Totals20.616.28605328.363.74751.3%58.4%57.5%109111.80.98

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

Sacramento Kings
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Jason ThompsonPF3617.50.00.00000012.110.311.281.879.588.915.710.51.49
Isaiah ThomasPG3329.514.814.8210000.014.97.068.872.240.024.320.01.22
Tyreke EvansPG3020.347.07.8000247.38.27.740.051.050.014.714.11.04
DeMarcus CousinsC2931.331.631.6400207.538.221.944.450.250.015.720.30.77
Marcus ThorntonSG2733.610.55.3101000.04.62.157.166.842.923.318.61.25
John SalmonsSF2126.035.00.0400005.25.95.550.048.1100.011.011.40.96
Chuck HayesPF196.972.50.00100117.225.921.30.018.10.02.33.40.68
Francisco GarciaSG1815.90.016.7000000.013.76.420.020.00.02.06.00.33
Jimmer FredettePG1525.437.525.0100207.38.27.775.075.075.09.08.01.12
Thomas RobinsonPF1215.925.050.01000027.310.319.350.050.00.02.74.30.62
Totals23.213.813216536.371.75356.5%59.8%61.4%120116.61.03