Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
LAL
32
30
16
20
0
0
0
98
DET
27
24
21
25
0
0
0
97

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
LAL
97.0
96.0
101
50.6
13.9
15.9
26.5
DET
96.0
97.0
47.3
14.9
22.7
16.3

Los Angeles Lakers
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Earl ClarkSF426-1144-601-328101202031-817
Pau GasolPF4010-1863-400-0281032002011023
Kobe BryantSG378-2042-310-30335200310118
Metta World PeaceSF363-821-201-42792101114-48
Steve NashPG345-1001-300-214510000404211
Antawn JamisonPF263-833-401-30441000113510
Steve BlakePG152-520-002-30002100121-66
Jodie MeeksSG102-320-001-2000010020155
Totals39-832314-2216-20734412490314815198
47%63.7%30%Team TO:14

Detroit Pistons
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Kyle SinglerSG404-1231-202-415610002041211
Brandon KnightPG343-1324-410-31457300312-1010
Greg MonroeC329-1472-200-0111122002411-420
Will BynumPG299-1810-110-1011101003021318
Jason MaxiellPF253-722-200-03250202102-128
Rodney StuckeyPG233-630-000-10005000103-36
Andre DrummondC234-1041-400-029111204002119
Charlie VillanuevaPF164-920-002-41120100000310
Jonas JerebkoPF102-310-001-11340000000-65
Kim EnglishSG80-000-000-00110100002-90
Totals41-922510-1525-1410374726100814218-197
44.6%66.7%35.8%Team TO:15

Los Angeles Lakers
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Earl ClarkSF422-3166.70-100.00-000.03-4275.01-3150.0
Pau GasolPF404-5280.02-3166.70-000.03-9333.30-000.0
Kobe BryantSG375-7371.40-000.01-2150.02-7028.60-300.0
Metta World PeaceSF361-2150.00-100.01-10100.00-000.01-4137.5
Steve NashPG343-4075.00-000.01-10100.01-10100.00-200.0
Antawn JamisonPF262-3266.70-100.00-000.00-100.01-3150.0
Steve BlakePG150-100.00-100.00-000.00-000.02-32100.0
Jodie MeeksSG101-11100.00-000.00-000.00-000.01-2175.0
Totals18-261069.3%2-7128.6%3-4175%9-22541%6-20645%

Detroit Pistons
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Kyle SinglerSG401-4025.00-200.00-000.01-11100.02-4275.0
Brandon KnightPG342-4150.00-200.00-000.01-4125.00-300.0
Greg MonroeC326-65100.01-3133.30-000.01-3133.30-000.0
Will BynumPG297-10170.02-3066.70-200.00-100.00-100.0
Jason MaxiellPF253-32100.00-100.00-000.00-300.00-000.0
Rodney StuckeyPG232-4250.00-000.00-000.01-11100.00-100.0
Andre DrummondC234-8450.00-100.00-100.00-000.00-000.0
Charlie VillanuevaPF161-10100.01-3033.30-100.00-000.02-4275.0
Jonas JerebkoPF101-2050.00-000.00-000.00-000.01-11150.0
Kim EnglishSG80-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals27-421564.3%4-15126.7%0-400.1%4-13430.8%5-14553.6%

Los Angeles Lakers
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Earl ClarkSF4215.47.30.0000015.220.813.059.162.366.715.012.61.19
Pau GasolPF4025.813.89.2100025.521.813.655.658.260.021.020.81.01
Kobe BryantSG3731.220.612.3200110.08.84.440.042.250.018.724.70.76
Metta World PeaceSF3613.020.210.1200006.121.213.643.845.066.78.09.90.81
Steve NashPG3421.465.326.1411313.212.88.050.048.60.017.718.70.95
Antawn JamisonPF2619.69.39.3000100.016.88.443.851.2100.08.710.10.86
Steve BlakePG1518.933.316.7100010.00.00.060.060.0100.06.06.01.00
Jodie MeeksSG1023.60.040.0000000.00.00.083.383.3100.03.74.30.85
Totals22.513.11011561677.346.650.7%52.9%61.6%98107.10.92

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

Detroit Pistons
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Kyle SinglerSG4017.66.713.4000102.713.68.241.742.775.09.714.20.68
Brandon KnightPG3424.839.416.9100243.212.88.023.133.966.713.319.40.69
Greg MonroeC3228.010.621.2200003.437.520.564.367.277.816.717.20.97
Will BynumPG2935.146.614.0810010.03.81.950.048.811.124.024.40.98
Jason MaxiellPF2516.80.011.30000013.18.710.942.950.866.76.78.20.81
Rodney StuckeyPG2314.471.414.3400100.00.00.050.050.0100.07.37.70.96
Andre DrummondC2324.28.50.0100009.542.726.140.038.3100.07.010.80.65
Charlie VillanuevaPF1626.60.00.0000006.86.86.855.655.650.08.78.31.04
Jonas JerebkoPF1014.20.00.00000010.932.721.883.383.350.04.32.71.63
Kim EnglishSG80.00.00.0000000.013.66.80.00.00.00.00.00.00
Totals23.112.516104522.78453.447.3%49.2%63.5%97112.90.86