Player Search




Team
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OT1
OT2
OT3
Final
GSW
33
34
18
31
0
0
0
116
NOR
27
30
32
23
0
0
0
112

Team
OffEff
DefEff
Poss
EFG%
TOR
ORR
FTR
GSW
122.1
117.9
95
55.8
14.7
27.8
45.5
NOR
117.9
122.1
62.7
17.9
32.4
29.1

Golden State Warriors
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Carl LandryPF383-925-600-038112100322-211
Klay ThompsonSG3811-1682-205-70331100221129
Stephen CurryPG385-1728-1002-812374101021120
Jarrett JackPG367-13310-1111-3022122002051325
Festus EzeliC305-933-310-06281001123-213
Harrison BarnesSF181-200-110-10112100402-22
Draymond GreenSF182-220-001-10110000100-25
Richard JeffersonSF184-832-201-20440100013111
Andris BiedrinsPF50-100-000-0000000002180
Charles JenkinsPG00-000-000-00000000000-20
Jeremy TylerPF00-000-000-00000000000-20
Kent BazemoreSG00-000-000-00000000000-20
Totals38-772330-35310-22102333251011149194116
49.4%85.8%45.5%Team TO:14

New Orleans Hornets
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMFTM-AAND13PM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLCHGBLKTOBLKDPF+/-PTS
Al.Farouq AminuSF357-950-110-037101201103714
Greivis VasquezPG343-1020-002-604415300204-38
Anthony DavisPF329-1272-710-048124104112220
Eric GordonSG317-1656-713-71013300303-723
Ryan AndersonPF288-1441-202-71453000001-619
Roger Mason Jr.SG205-740-002-30220100204-512
Robin LopezC191-210-000-0000100110242
Jason SmithPF171-212-200-00001000103-84
Austin RiversSG144-600-000-11012000303-18
Xavier HenrySG80-101-200-00000000100-51
Lance ThomasSF30-001-200-0112010010121
Totals45-792913-2339-2411263730110616126-4112
57%56.6%37.5%Team TO:17

Golden State Warriors
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Carl LandryPF381-11100.01-3033.30-000.01-5120.00-000.0
Klay ThompsonSG382-3166.71-2150.02-3166.71-2150.05-74107.1
Stephen CurryPG380-000.00-000.00-100.03-8137.52-8137.5
Jarrett JackPG362-4050.01-10100.01-2150.02-3166.71-3150.0
Festus EzeliC303-4275.01-4125.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Harrison BarnesSF180-000.01-10100.00-000.00-000.00-100.0
Draymond GreenSF181-11100.00-000.00-000.00-000.01-11150.0
Richard JeffersonSF183-32100.00-000.00-100.00-200.01-2175.0
Andris BiedrinsPF50-100.00-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Charles JenkinsPG00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Jeremy TylerPF00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Kent BazemoreSG00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals12-17770.6%5-12241.7%3-7242.9%7-20435%10-22868.2%

New Orleans Hornets
Shot Locations
At Rim
3-9 Feet
10-15 Feet
16-23 Feet
Threes
NamePOSMINFGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%FGM-AAFGMeFG%
Al.Farouq AminuSF354-5380.01-10100.00-000.02-22100.00-000.0
Greivis VasquezPG340-000.00-200.00-000.01-2050.02-6250.0
Anthony DavisPF324-43100.02-3266.72-3266.70-100.00-000.0
Eric GordonSG311-2050.02-21100.00-100.01-3133.33-7364.3
Ryan AndersonPF281-10100.01-11100.01-2050.02-21100.02-7242.9
Roger Mason Jr.SG201-10100.00-000.00-100.02-22100.02-32100.0
Robin LopezC190-000.00-000.00-000.01-2150.00-000.0
Jason SmithPF170-000.00-000.01-11100.00-100.00-000.0
Austin RiversSG142-20100.01-10100.01-10100.00-100.00-100.0
Xavier HenrySG80-000.00-100.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Lance ThomasSF30-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.00-000.0
Totals13-15686.7%7-11463.7%5-9355.6%9-16756.3%9-24956.3%

Golden State Warriors
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Carl LandryPF3819.413.720.50001110.529.719.833.347.366.711.014.60.75
Klay ThompsonSG3825.05.310.6000000.011.15.484.485.972.724.316.51.47
Stephen CurryPG3829.731.34.5311203.57.45.435.346.740.023.324.10.97
Jarrett JackPG3627.860.510.1401160.07.83.857.770.142.931.022.81.36
Festus EzeliC3019.08.88.80000126.79.418.355.663.060.011.710.71.10
Harrison BarnesSF1818.031.162.1010010.07.83.850.041.00.03.37.10.47
Draymond GreenSF188.40.033.3000000.07.83.8125.0125.0100.03.72.31.57
Richard JeffersonSF1824.80.00.0000000.031.415.256.361.975.09.07.91.14
Andris BiedrinsPF59.90.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.00
Charles JenkinsPG00.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Jeremy TylerPF00.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Kent BazemoreSG00.00.00.0000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Totals23.413.17224927.867.747.255.9%62.8%65.8%1161071.09

PC = Points Contributed: Pts + Ast*2/3 - AstFGM*2/3
PU = Possessions Used: FGA + TO + Ast*1/3 - AstFGM*1/3 + FTA*0.44

New Orleans Hornets
Advanced Stats
Assists Leading To
Advanced Stats
NamePOSMINUSGARTORAt Rim<1010-1516-233FGORRDRRTRReFG%TS%%ASTPCPUPC/PU
Al.Farouq AminuSF3515.09.69.60000112.126.719.677.874.271.411.39.11.24
Greivis VasquezPG3417.8125.016.7232520.015.78.140.040.066.716.716.31.02
Anthony DavisPF3225.324.96.22000217.633.325.775.066.377.818.015.11.19
Eric GordonSG3135.913.613.6200104.60.02.253.160.371.421.721.41.01
Ryan AndersonPF2826.820.20.0001115.019.012.264.363.850.018.314.51.26
Roger Mason Jr.SG2022.60.022.2000000.013.36.985.785.780.09.37.71.22
Robin LopezC197.933.333.3000010.00.00.050.050.0100.02.03.00.67
Jason SmithPF1711.525.825.8010000.00.00.050.069.4100.04.03.91.03
Austin RiversSG1432.222.233.30000210.10.04.966.766.70.09.39.70.97
Xavier HenrySG818.00.034.7000000.00.00.00.026.60.01.02.90.35
Lance ThomasSF330.60.053.20000047.144.445.70.056.80.01.01.90.53
Totals28.515.26437932.372.252.862.7%62.9%66.7%112105.51.07